Bayern.De bayern.de

Idev.Bayern.De

idev.bayern.de receives about 35,500 unique visitors and 134,545 (3.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $636.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $332,652.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank idev.bayern.de is ranked number 12,357 in the world and 0.0071% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Munich, 02, 80333, Germany and links to network IP address 195.200.71.145.

About - idev.bayern.de

Offizielle Site der Bayrischen Staatsregierung mit Informationen zu Politik, Tourismus und den verschiedenen Ministerien.
How did idev.bayern.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is idev.bayern.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
35,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,065,000
Daily Pageviews:
134,545 (3.79 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,357 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0071% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 90.9%95.0%476
Austria 1.8%0.8%4497
United States 1.2%0.8%119986
Italy 0.6%0.3%43273
Switzerland 0.5%0.2%14740
Czech Republic 0.5%0.2%14514

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
polizei.bayern.de
13.19%12.29%3.6
geoportal.bayern.de
8.72%4.83%2.1
isb.bayern.de
7.97%11.51%5.6
finanzamt.bayern.de
7.90%6.04%3.0
km.bayern.de
4.10%2.12%2.0
justiz.bayern.de
3.98%2.23%2.2
hnd.bayern.de
3.20%2.49%3.0
lehrplanplus.bayern.de
2.92%5.44%7.2
lfl.bayern.de
2.67%1.65%2.4
mebis.bayern.de
2.63%4.16%6.1
zbfs.bayern.de
2.60%2.20%3.3
schloesser.bayern.de
2.55%1.76%2.7
stmelf.bayern.de
2.32%2.29%3.8
lfu.bayern.de
2.16%1.38%2.5
bayern.de
1.91%0.95%1.9
schwerbehindertenantrag.bayern.de
1.66%3.14%7.3
lwg.bayern.de
1.60%0.73%1.8
statistik.bayern.de
1.59%0.60%1.5
stmi.bayern.de
1.51%0.71%1.8
elterngeld.bayern.de
1.44%6.48%17
authega.bayern.de
1.39%1.97%5.5
lgl.bayern.de
1.35%0.56%1.6
oberbayern.bayern.de
1.34%0.88%2.5
lff.bayern.de
1.33%1.07%3.1
lwf.bayern.de
1.28%0.62%1.9
stmas.bayern.de
1.28%0.47%1.4
mitarbeiterportal.bayern.de
1.18%1.54%5.0
vis.bayern.de
1.11%0.34%1.2
stmwi.bayern.de
1.07%0.40%1.4
nid.bayern.de
0.83%0.40%1.9
innenministerium.bayern.de
0.81%0.24%1.1
bestellen.bayern.de
0.81%0.52%2.5
staatstheater-tickets.bayern.de
0.75%0.91%4.6
ldbv.bayern.de
0.75%0.59%3.0
lda.bayern.de
0.74%0.33%1.7
realschule.bayern.de
0.70%0.19%1.1
formul***rver.bayern.de
0.60%0.33%2.2
rz-nord.bayern.de
0.56%0.39%2.7
login.bayern.de
0.54%0.26%2
stmuv.bayern.de
0.53%0.42%3.0
schulberatung.bayern.de
0.53%0.49%3.6
fernzugang.bayern.de
0.52%0.77%5.7
geodaten.bayern.de
0.50%0.18%1
unterfranken.bayern.de
0.50%0.26%2
schulen.bayern.de
0.45%0.44%3.8
energieatlas.bayern.de
0.43%0.25%2
ifp.bayern.de
0.43%0.20%2
notare.bayern.de
0.42%0.29%3
mittelfranken.bayern.de
0.42%0.66%6.0
asv.bayern.de
0.42%0.38%4
lpa.bayern.de
0.39%0.28%3
blja.bayern.de
0.37%0.13%1
wahlen.bayern.de
0.37%0.15%2
eap.bayern.de
0.36%0.10%1
niederbayern.bayern.de
0.35%0.41%5
sfs.bayern.de
0.35%0.10%1
bfd.bayern.de
0.32%0.39%5
oberstufenseminare.bayern.de
0.31%0.12%2
blfd.bayern.de
0.29%0.13%2
erziehungsgeld.bayern.de
0.29%1.14%20
oberfranken.bayern.de
0.26%0.12%2
abdsb.bayern.de
0.25%0.17%3
idev.bayern.de
0.25%0.08%1
stmgp.bayern.de
0.25%0.10%2
izu.bayern.de
0.25%0.08%1
gda.bayern.de
0.23%0.12%2
aelf-kt.bayern.de
0.22%0.08%1
stbapa.bayern.de
0.22%0.22%4
weiterbildung.bayern.de
0.22%0.06%1
blz.bayern.de
0.22%0.07%1
elitenetzwerk.bayern.de
0.22%0.11%2
lkv-online.bayern.de
0.21%0.33%6
grundschulernaehrung.bayern.de
0.21%0.06%1
anl.bayern.de
0.19%0.07%1
leseforum.bayern.de
0.18%0.15%3
stmflh.bayern.de
0.18%0.10%2
lkv.bayern.de
0.18%0.10%2
bsv-shop.bayern.de
0.15%0.08%2
gda-old.bayern.de
0.14%0.19%6
abdnb.bayern.de
0.14%0.07%2
OTHER
0%5.36%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush idev.bayern.de
Domain:
  idev.bayern.de
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
12,167
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is idev.bayern.de?

Facebook:
  3
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much idev.bayern.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$636.83
Monthly Revenue:
$19,104.90
Yearly Revenue:
$232,442.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 127,818$617.36
United States 1,076$12.35
Austria 1,076$3.50
Switzerland 269$1.63
Italy 404$1.41
Czech Republic 269$0.58

How much money do idev.bayern.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$182.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,482.74
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$66,706.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
37,685
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,130,541
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,754,919
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 37,067$179.03
United States 194$2.22
Austria 280$0.91
Switzerland 48$0.29
Italy 69$0.24
Czech Republic 27$0.06

How much is idev.bayern.de worth?

Website Value:
$332,652.85

Where is idev.bayern.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.200.71.145
ASN:
AS3209 
ISP:
Vodafone GmbH 
Server Location:
Munich
02
80333
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 195.200.71.145

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does idev.bayern.de load?

Average Load Time:
(874 ms) 83 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/js/base.js
https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/js/browser.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/style/main.css
https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/style/normalize.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

IMPRESSUM and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
| renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
IDEV renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Onlineerhebung…für Statistik and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Für Informatio…te diesem Link and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
IDEV-Serviceline renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
IT-Sicherheit…line-Meldungen and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Anmelden renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Geben Sie bitt…Passwort ein. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Passwort: and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Anmelden renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Passwort vergessen? renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Für welche Sta…meldet werden? and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Weiterführende…ten Sie in der and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
registrieren and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Zum Seitenanfang renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,254 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="doc/impressum.html" class="qlink">Impressum</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#Hilfe" class="qlink">Hilfe</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>IDEV</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="title_logo"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Anmelden</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="info-text">Geben Sie bitt…Passwort ein.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="formrow">Kennung:</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="actionIconProceed">Anmelden</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Sie haben noch…n IDEV-Zugang?</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#Registrieren" class="intern">registrieren</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Für welche Sta…meldet werden?</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Weiterführende…in der Hilfe.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="up" href="#top">Zum Seitenanfang</a> falls outside the viewport.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://idev.bayern.de/
https://idev.bayern.de/
https://idev.bayern.de/idev/
https://idev.bayern.de/idev/OnlineMeldung

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/img/action-bg.png (expiration not specified)
https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/img/action-next.png (expiration not specified)
https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/img/bg.png (expiration not specified)
https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/img/error.png (expiration not specified)
https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/img/header.png (expiration not specified)
https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/img/link_extern.png (expiration not specified)
https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/img/link_intern.png (expiration not specified)
https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/img/logo_idev.png (expiration not specified)
https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/img/logo_start.png (expiration not specified)
https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/img/logos/09_text.gif (expiration not specified)
https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/img/top.png (expiration not specified)
https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/img/warn.png (expiration not specified)
https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/js/base.js (expiration not specified)
https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/js/browser.js (expiration not specified)
https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/style/main.css (expiration not specified)
https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/style/normalize.css (expiration not specified)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#Hilfe" class="qlink">Hilfe</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <label for="loginid">Kennung:</label> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="loginid" type="text" name="kennung"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="password" type="password" name="passwort"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="password_forgotten" href="javascript:;" class="intern">Passwort vergessen?</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 49.6KiB (78% reduction).

Compressing https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/style/main.css could save 31KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing https://idev.bayern.de/idev/OnlineMeldung could save 9.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/style/normalize.css could save 6.9KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/js/browser.js could save 1.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/js/base.js could save 588B (53% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 13.1KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/style/normalize.css could save 6.9KiB (74% reduction).
Minifying https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/style/main.css could save 6.2KiB (17% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.2KiB (95% reduction).

Compressing https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/img/link_intern.png could save 2.7KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/img/action-next.png could save 2.7KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/img/action-bg.png could save 820B (86% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying https://idev.bayern.de/idev/OnlineMeldung could save 2.7KiB (20% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (45% reduction).

Minifying https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/js/browser.js could save 804B (34% reduction).
Minifying https://idev.bayern.de/idev/view/js/base.js could save 747B (68% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Allemagne/Etats fédérés
Deutschland/Bayern

What sites are related to idev.bayern.de?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME rvr-prx-145.bayern.de 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
idev.bayern.de widget